Dakshin AZ LLC 21050 N Tatum BLVD, Suite #116
21050 N Tatum BLVD, Suite #116, Phoenix, AZ
Featured Items
Vijayawada Chicken Boneless Biryani
Vijayawada Boneless Chicken Biryani is a fiery, aromatic Andhra delicacy. Unlike classic Hyderabadi dum biryani, it layers fragrant basmati rice with heavily spiced, deep-fried boneless chicken pieces that are tossed in a rich, tangy masala rather than being cooked with raw meat.$16.99Charminar Veg Kheema Biryani
$14.99Charminar Veg Kheema Biryani Family Pack
$34.99
Non-Veg Appetizers
Pudina Chicken
Pudina (Mint) Chicken is a vibrant, herb-packed Indian appetizer. It features tender bite-sized chicken pieces marinated in a bright green paste of fresh mint, cilantro, green chilies, and yogurt, before being oil-fried.$16.99Vellulli Karam Chicken
Vellulli Karam Chicken (translating to "Garlic Chili Chicken" in Telugu) is a fiery, aromatic South Indian dish. It gets its signature bold flavor and bright red color from a rich, freshly ground paste of raw garlic and red chilies, perfectly balanced with savory spices and aromatic curry leaves.$16.99Nalla Karam Chicken
Nalla Karam Chicken is a fiery, spicy, and smoky South Indian dish originating from Andhra Pradesh and Telangana. It gets its signature intense heat and dark color from "Nalla Karam" (black spice powder), a blend of fire-roasted black lentils, dry red chilies, cumin, garlic, and curry leaves.$16.99Monagadu Chicken
$16.99Gundamma Gari Chicken
$16.99Charminar Chicken Roast
Charminar Chicken Roast" generally refers to a rich, spicy, and deeply aromatic style of chicken roast originating from the historical Charminar region in Hyderabad, India. It blends the signature tang and heat of Hyderabadi cuisine with succulent, slow-cooked or flame-seared chicken.$15.99Karivepaku chicken
Chicken 555 is a popular, spicy South Indian appetizer of deep-fried, crispy chicken strips tossed in a flavorful sauce made with chili, garlic, ginger, and aromatic spices like curry leaves, often served as a starter or snack. It's known for its crunchy texture and tangy, spicy taste, similar to Chicken 65 but with its own distinct flavor profile, and can be served dry.$15.99Creamy Kothimeera Chicken
Creamy Kothimeera Chicken (Coriander Chicken) is a rich, aromatic dish where crispy or tender chicken pieces are simmered in a vibrant, velvety cilantro-based sauce. It perfectly balances fresh, herbaceous notes with a deeply comforting, creamy texture.$16.99Chicken 65
Chicken 65 is a popular, spicy South Indian appetizer of deep-fried, yogurt-marinated chicken pieces, known for its crispy exterior and bold flavor, often finished with a tempering of curry leaves, garlic, and chilies.$15.99Kaju Chicken Pakoda
Kaju Chicken Pakoda is a popular South Indian street-style snack featuring bite-sized boneless chicken and crunchy cashews marinated in bold spices, coated in a seasoned chickpea batter, and deep-fried until golden and crispy.$16.99Pachi Mirchi Chicken
$16.99Chilli Shrimp
$17.99Chilli Chicken
$15.99Haleem
$19.99Goat Sukka
Goat Sukka (also known as Mutton Sukka or Chukka) is an intensely flavorful, dry-fried goat meat dish from Southern and Western India (particularly popular in Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra, and coastal Karnataka). It features tender, bite-sized goat meat cooked in a robust blend of toasted spices, curry leaves, and aromatics, and then pan-fried until dry and caramelized.$18.99Charminar Mutton Ghee Roast
Charminar Mutton Ghee Roast is a rich and fiery South Indian delicacy featuring tender mutton simmered in generous amounts of clarified butter (ghee) and an aromatic blend of roasted spices. Originating from the coastal kitchens of Karnataka (Mangalore/Kundapur), the iconic dish is known for its deep crimson color and robust, tangy-spicy flavor profile$18.99Bruna Gosh fry
$18.99Haleem
$19.99
Veg Appetizers
Paneer 65
Paneer 65 is a popular, spicy South Indian appetizer made from cubes of paneer (Indian cottage cheese) that are marinated, coated in a spiced batter, and then deep-fried or air-fried until crispy.$15.99Panner Pepper Fry
Paneer pepper fry is a quick, dry Indian appetizer featuring crispy-edged paneer cubes tossed in aromatic spices, freshly crushed black pepper, and crisp bell peppers.$15.99Veg Machuria
$15.99Nalla Karam paneer
$15.99Karivepaku paneer
$15.99
Tandoori & Kebabs
Tandoori Chicken
Tandoori chicken is a popular Indian dish of chicken marinated in yogurt and spices, traditionally roasted in a tandoor (clay oven). The marinade gives the chicken a vibrant red color and a tangy, spicy flavor, with key spices including ginger, garlic, cumin, coriander, turmeric, and chili powder, often with Kashmiri chili for color. While traditionally cooked in a tandoor.$16.99Chicken Tikka
Chicken tikka is a popular Indian dish of marinated, spiced, and charred chunks of chicken, traditionally cooked in a tandoor oven, often served as an appetizer or as the base for the creamy, tomato-based curry known as Chicken Tikka Masala. The chicken is marinated in yogurt and spices like garam masala, cumin, and coriander, which tenderizes it and adds flavor before being grilled.$16.99
Biryanis
Hyderabadi Goat Dum Biryani
Hyderabadi Goat Dum Biryani is a world-renowned, aromatic dish featuring tender goat meat (mutton) marinated in spices and slow-cooked in a sealed pot with fragrant Basmati rice. This iconic recipe marries the rich, Mughlai culinary techniques with local southern Indian spices.$18.99Dakshin Signature Mixed Dum Biryani(Chicken,Goat and Shrimp)
$19.99Chicken 65 Biryani
Chicken 65 Biryani is a flavorful fusion dish that combines the fiery, crispy texture of South Indian "Chicken 65" with the aromatic, layered richness of traditional basmati rice biryani.$16.99Vijayawada Chicken Boneless Biryani
Vijayawada Boneless Chicken Biryani is a fiery, aromatic Andhra delicacy. Unlike classic Hyderabadi dum biryani, it layers fragrant basmati rice with heavily spiced, deep-fried boneless chicken pieces that are tossed in a rich, tangy masala rather than being cooked with raw meat.$16.99Chef’s Special Mutton Ghee Roast Biryani
Chef’s Special Mutton Ghee Roast Biryani is a decadent fusion dish pairing tender goat meat, slow-cooked in rich clarified butter (ghee) and a robust South Indian spice paste, with fragrant, long-grain basmati rice.$19.99Goat Kheema Biryani
$18.99Shrimp Biryani
$18.99Hyderabadi Egg Dum Biryani
$14.99Chicken Boneless Biryani
$15.99Pachi Mirchi Kodi Biryani
$16.99Chicken65 Biryani Family Pack
$36.99Vijayawada Chicken Biryani Family Pack
$36.99Chicken Boneless Biryani Family Pack
$35.99Chef’s Special Mutton Ghee Roast Biryani Family Pack
$42.99Hyderbadi Egg Dum Biryani Family Pack
$34.99Shrimp Biryani Family Pack
$38.99Vankaya (Eggplant) Biryani
$14.99Dakshin Ulavacharu Paneer Dum Biryani
$16.99Paneer 65 Biryani
$15.99Dakshin Special Paneer Biryani
$16.99Maryada Ramanna Cut Mirchi Biryani
$15.99Charminar Veg Kheema Biryani
$14.99Malai kofta Biryani
$16.99Vankaya (Egg plant) Biryani(Family Pack)
$34.99Charminar Veg Kheema Biryani Family Pack
$34.99Maryada Ramana Cut Mirchi Biryani (Family Pack)
$35.99Dakshin Special Paneer Biryani (Family Pack)
$36.99Paneer 65 Biryani(Family Pack)
$36.99Dakshin Ulavacharu Paneer Dum Biryani(Family Pack)
$37.99
Vegetarian Entrees
Non-Vegetarian Entrees
Breads
Drinks
Haleem
$19.99
Customize your item
Spice level
Required
Select 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1